•  
    COBRA BASKETBALL
     

     
     
     Head Coach: Rusty Roe  rroe@iisd1.org 
     
     

     Date 

     Opponent  

     Where 

     JV B

     JV A

      Varsity

    Saturday, Nov. 11th

    Sinton (Scrimmage)

      Sinton 

    XXX   XXX

    10:00

    Tuesday, Nov. 14th

    Schulenburg (Scrimmage)

    Schulenburg 

     5:00  5:45

    6:30


    Thurs, Nov. 16th Sat., Nov. 18th 

    Cobra Little JAM   

    Vanderbilt

     TBA XXX 

    XXX

    Saturday, Nov. 18th 

    George West

    George West

    XXX  XXX

    1:00

    Monday, Nov. 20th 

    Santa Fe 

    Santa Fe

    5:00   6:15

    7:30

    Tuesday, Nov. 21st 

    Sweeney

    Vanderbilt XXX 1:00 2:00

    Tuesday, Nov. 28th

    Ganado 

    Ganado XXX 5:00  6:30

    Thursday, Nov. 30th  -Saturday, Dec. 2nd 

    Woodsboro Tournament 

    Woodsboro XXX XXX  TBA

    Tuesday, Dec. 5th

    Woodsboro

    Vanderbilt 5:00  6:15  7:30

    Thursday, Dec. 7th -  Saturday, Dec. 9th     

    Cobra JAM Tournament 

    Vanderbilt XXX XXX  TBA

    Tuesday, Dec. 12th

    Shiner

    Vanderbilt TBA 5:00                        6:15               

    Friday,  Dec. 15th

    Faith Academy

      TBA 5:00  6:15

    Thursday Dec. 28th  -  Friday, Dec. 29th

    IWA Tournament

     Corpus Christi   XXX XXX TBA

    Tuesday, Jan. 2nd

    Goliad 

    Goliad 5:00     6:15     7:30

    Friday, Jan. 5th 

    Moulton 

    Moulton XXX 5:00 6:15

    Tuesday, Jan. 9th

    Bloomington       

    Bloomington 5:00 6:15 7:30

    Friday, Jan. 12th

    Boling*

    Vanderbilt    XXX 5:00  7:30

    Tuesday, Jan. 16th

    Palacios*

    Vanderbilt 6:15 5:00  7:30

    Friday, Jan. 19th 

    Van Vleck* 

    Van Vleck   XXX  5:00 7:30

    Tuesday, Jan. 23rd 

    Edna*

     Edna   5:00 7:30

    Friday, Jan. 26th 

    Tidehaven* 

    Vanderbilt 6:15
    Vic. H.S.
    5:00 7:30

    Tuesday, Jan. 30th

    Boling* 

    Boling  XXX 5:00 7:30

    Friday, Feb. 2nd

    Palacios*   

    Palacios 6:15  5:00   7:30

    Tuesday, Feb. 6th 

    Van Vleck* 

    Vanderbilt  6:15
    Vic. H.S.
    5:00 7:30

    Friday, Feb. 9th   

    Edna* 

    Vanderbilt    5:00 6:30

    Tuesday, Feb. 13th

    Tidehaven* 

    El Maton      5:00    6:15

                                                                          
                                                                                                     
                                                                                    
                                                                                         
                                                                                                
                                                                                     

    Contact Information:
     
    - School: 361-284-3226
    - Fax: 361-284-3328
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on November 13, 2017